January 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
HOLIDAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 
        
HOLIDAY 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
 
        
HOLIDAY 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
 
        
HOLIDAY 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 1 29 30 31
    

February 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 1 WEEK 1    1 2 3 4
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 2 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 3 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 4 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 5 26 27 28
    

March 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 1 WEEK 5    1 2 3 4
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 6 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 7 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 8 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 9 26 27 28 29 30 31
       

April 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 1 WEEK 9       1
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 10 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
        
TERM 1 WEEK 11 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
 
        
HOLIDAY 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
 
        
HOLIDAY 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
     9.00am
Autism in the Classroom: Online Package - 8 Hours on Demand
27/04/2018 to 21/12/2018
5 SPACES
     
TERM 2 WEEK 1 30
  

May 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 2 WEEK 1  1 2 3 4 5 6
 
      
TERM 2 WEEK 2 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
 9.00am
Education Specific Five-Day Introductory Course for OSH Representatives.
07/05/2018 to 11/05/2018
FULL : JOIN WAIT LIST
      
TERM 2 WEEK 3 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
 
        
TERM 2 WEEK 4 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
  9.00am
Cohort One - Southwest Region: SSTUWA Project with Barrie Bennett - Part B, 2018
22/05/2018 to 24/05/2018
9 SPACES
      
TERM 2 WEEK 5 28 29 30 31
   9.00am
Cohort Two - Primary: SSTUWA Project with Barrie Bennett - Part B, 2018
30/05/2018 to 01/06/2018
21 SPACES
    

June 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 2 WEEK 5     1 2 3
   9.00am
Cohort Two - Primary: SSTUWA Project with Barrie Bennett - Part B, 2018
30/05/2018 to 01/06/2018
21 SPACES
        
TERM 2 WEEK 6 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  9.00am
Cohort Three - Secondary/TAFE: SSTUWA Project with Barrie Bennett - Part B, 2018
05/06/2018 to 07/06/2018
22 SPACES
       
TERM 2 WEEK 7 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
  9.00am
Union Delegate Training Level Two: Schools (TUT)
12/06/2018 to 13/06/2018
2 SPACES
        
TERM 2 WEEK 8 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
    9.00am
Education Specific Two-Day Refresher Course for OSH Representatives
21/06/2018 to 22/06/2018
10 SPACES
      
TERM 2 WEEK 9 25 26 27 28 29 30
       

July 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 2 WEEK 9       1
 
        
HOLIDAY 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
       
HOLIDAY 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
 
        
TERM 3 WEEK 1 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
 
        
TERM 3 WEEK 2 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
  9.00am
Women's Contact Officer Training Level One: Schools and TAFE (TUT)
24/07/2018 to 25/07/2018
25 SPACES
       
TERM 3 WEEK 3 30 31
 9.00am
Education Specific Five-Day Introductory Course for OSH Representatives
30/07/2018 to 03/08/2018
13 SPACES
   

August 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 3 WEEK 3   1 2 3 4 5
 9.00am
Education Specific Five-Day Introductory Course for OSH Representatives
30/07/2018 to 03/08/2018
13 SPACES
      
TERM 3 WEEK 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
  9.00am
Union Representative Training Level One: Schools (TUT)
07/08/2018 to 08/08/2018
14 SPACES
      
TERM 3 WEEK 5 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
 
        
TERM 3 WEEK 6 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
 
        
TERM 3 WEEK 7 27 28 29 30 31
      

September 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 3 WEEK 7      1 2
 
        
TERM 3 WEEK 8 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    9.00am
TAFE Union Representative and Committee Delegates Training (TUT)
06/09/2018 to 07/09/2018
25 SPACES
       
TERM 3 WEEK 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
 
       
TERM 3 WEEK 10 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
 
        
HOLIDAY 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 
        
 

October 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
HOLIDAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 
       
TERM 4 WEEK 1 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
 
        
TERM 4 WEEK 2 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
    9.00am
Education Specific Two-Day Refresher Course for OSH Representatives
18/10/2018 to 19/10/2018
17 SPACES
       
TERM 4 WEEK 3 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
 
       
TERM 4 WEEK 4 29 30 31
 9.00am
Education Specific Five-Day Introductory Course for OSH Representatives
29/10/2018 to 02/11/2018
20 SPACES
    

November 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 4 WEEK 4    1 2 3 4
 9.00am
Education Specific Five-Day Introductory Course for OSH Representatives
29/10/2018 to 02/11/2018
20 SPACES
        
TERM 4 WEEK 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
 
        
TERM 4 WEEK 6 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
 
        
TERM 4 WEEK 7 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
 
        
TERM 4 WEEK 8 26 27 28 29 30
      

December 2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
TERM 4 WEEK 8      1 2
 
        
TERM 4 WEEK 9 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 
        
TERM 4 WEEK 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
 
        
HOLIDAY 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
 
        
HOLIDAY 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 
        
HOLIDAY 31
  

January 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
HOLIDAY  1 2 3 4 5 6